Thank you for your support of the advocacy efforts of GBRAR.

There are two major metrics we track on an annual basis: PAC Participation and participation in Calls for Action (CFAs).  Last year we saw a significant increase from members of GBRAR, but we can still do better. 

Overall as an Association, we would like to see a Participation Rate of 40% on PAC Investors and over 50% on Calls for Action.  The following report shows how your office is currently performing on these key measures in: 



OfficeParticipationCFAactiveReportYear
LATTER & BLUM INC/REALTORS70.7546.941472022
Pennant Real Estate65.7923.68382022
Coldwell Banker One64.2961.43702022
Re/Max Professional59.6856.45622022
C J Brown Airline Hwy57.8165.63642022
Realty Executives South Louisi57.1452.38212022
Dream Home Realty, LLC56.676.67302022
NAI/Latter & Blum Comm BR56.2528.13322022
Re/Max First53.1955.32472022
Burns & Co Inc53.1365.63322022
Villar & Co. Real Estate52.1734.78232022
Century 21 Investment Realty48.2858.62292022
Clients First Realty, LLC47.6214.29212022
Engel & Volkers Baton Rouge45.6517.39462022
Exit Realty Group45.4527.27332022
Keller Williams Realty Red Sti44.1922.472672022
Keller Williams Realty First C40.1818.752242022
TGL Group, LLC39.134.35232022
Keller Williams Premier Partne38.2211.461572022
eXp Realty Baton Rouge38.0319.011422022
Keller Williams Realty Premier34.4316.39612022
Mandy Benton Realty Group, LLC34.0913.64442022
BHHS United Properties33.3327.27662022
Dawson Grey, LLC30.9519.05422022
Goodwood Realty30.2311.63432022
Supreme, LLC29.1738.54962022
Property First Realty Group26.6720.00452022
Smart Move Real Estate25.0020.00202022
Covington & Asso. Real Estate24.4430.00902022
Tiger Town Realty LLC BR22.7334.09442022




 

HOW CAN YOU IMPROVE PARTICIPATION?
Encourage support of the PAC to the members of your office(s) and ask them to make a PAC investment of $15 or moreremember, it must be $15 or more to count.   

HOW CAN YOU IMRPOVE CALLS FOR ACTION?
Ask members of your office to sign up for Mobile Alerts and consider signing up for the Broker Involvement Program from NAR .   This program is designed for Broker Owners and their managers to bring decision-making authority, strong leadership and your agents’ voices to Congress.  You can view a list of Brokerages in Louisiana already participating in this program.

 

If you have any questions about the Leaderboard, or PAC or would like to learn more about LARPAC, GBRPAT or the Advocacy efforts of GBRAR, please call the Association office at 225-761-2000.

Louisiana REALTORS® Political Action Committee Disclosure (LARPAC):  Contributions are used for political purposes, are voluntary, and are not deductible for Federal income tax purposes.  Neither your membership nor your participation in Louisiana REALTORS® is conditioned directly or indirectly on making a contribution to LARPAC Seventy percent (70%) of all Major Investor contributions are used LARPAC to directly support state and local political campaigns and issues.  The balance is sent to RPAC to support Federal candidates and political advocacy efforts and is charged against your limits under 52 U.S.C. 30116.  LARPAC retains the balance of contributions to directly support state and local political campaigns and issues.